703 820 0550

 

 
 
 
 
 
 

B-2 Visa

The B-2 visa enables foreign nationals interested in visiting the U.S. for pleasure for up to 180 days.  The U.S. is world renowned for its many tourist attractions and events, including many of the world’s leading travel destinations.

Pleasure activities include touring, amusement, visits to family and/or friends, medical treatment and activities of a social nature.  Foreign students wishing to visit or tour U.S. schools and universities prior to enrollment may also enter on a B-2 status.

   
.............. ................. ............... ................ ............... ................ ................. ............... .............. ................. ............... ................ ............... ................
Copyright © 2014, Montagut and Sobral Attorneys at Law. Derechos Reservados.
All rights reserved. Attorney Advertising . Please read our Disclaimer.